>
>
>
Appartamenti Bait Carosello

Appartamenti Bait Carosello

1218/a Via Saroch, San Rocco, Livigno, Italy
Excellent
43 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults)
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 1
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 2
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 3
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 4
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 5
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 6
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 7
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 8
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 9
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 10
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults) - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Duplex Apartment
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 1
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 2
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 3
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 4
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 5
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 6
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 7
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 8
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 9
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 10
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 11
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 12
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 13
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 14
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 15
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - Duplex Apartment - 16
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults)
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 1
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 2
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 3
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 4
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 5
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 6
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 7
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 8
  • Appartamenti Bait Carosello - One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults) - 9
Guests: 5
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
43 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Romantica
900 m
Alibi Café
2.2 km
Miki's Pub
2.5 km
Ristorante la Bastiana
500 m
Stalet Restaurant
10 m
Al Persef
20 m
Ski lifts
Carosello 3000 2
150 m
San Rocco 17a
500 m
Carosello 3000 1
150 m
Natural Beauty
Passo d'Eira
6 km
Dosso Resaccio (2814m)
13 km

Facilities - Appartamenti Bait Carosello

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

A surcharge of EUR 20 applies for arrivals after check-in hours. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Appartamenti Bait Carosello located?

The property is located at 1218/a Via Saroch, Livigno, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Room prices at Appartamenti Bait Carosello are available once you select your dates.

Where can guests eat near Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Nearby places to eat include Romantica (900 m).

Does Appartamenti Bait Carosello offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamenti Bait Carosello.

How far is Appartamenti Bait Carosello from the center of Livigno?

The property is about 2.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Apartment offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment (3 Adults), Duplex Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment (4 Adults).

Is parking free for guests at Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are available for communication at Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

The staff at Appartamenti Bait Carosello speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Appartamenti Bait Carosello?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m), Val Müstair (11.8 km) and Bernina Pass (14.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!