>
>
Appartamenti Millenium

Appartamenti Millenium

Via S.S. 301, 6667, Livigno, Italy
Exceptional
54 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Appartamenti Millenium - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartamenti Millenium - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
54 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Miki's Pub
7 km
Miky's Disco Club
7 km
Albergo la Pastorella
7 km
Gatto Nero
600 m
La Pernice
2 km
Kosmo Taste the Mountain
6 km
Ski lifts
Passo Eira
600 m
Trepalle
700 m
Monte Sponda
2.8 km
Natural Beauty
Passo d'Eira
600 m
Monte Pettini (2932m)
3.6 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
49 km

Facilities - Appartamenti Millenium

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Appartamenti Millenium?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Appartamenti Millenium?

The accommodation is located at Via S.S. 301, 6667, Livigno, Italy.

What are the prices at Appartamenti Millenium?

To see exact prices at Appartamenti Millenium, please enter your travel dates.

Are pets permitted at Appartamenti Millenium?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Appartamenti Millenium.

Does Appartamenti Millenium provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartamenti Millenium.

What is the distance between Appartamenti Millenium and the closest airport?

The property is around 49 km from Engadin Airport by road.

Is Appartamenti Millenium close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Livigno to the apartment is around 2.8 km.

What room categories are available at Appartamenti Millenium?

You can book Apartment - Ground Floor, Apartment with Mountain View and One-Bedroom Apartment at apartment.

Can I park for free at Appartamenti Millenium?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartamenti Millenium?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Appartamenti Millenium?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m) and Val Müstair (8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!