La Grolla Rooms & Apartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Grolla Rooms & Apartments
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Room service
- Laundry
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Daily housekeeping
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Skiing
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Movie nights
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Key card access
- Fire extinguishers
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Via Plan 307, Livigno, Italy.
The nightly rate at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Pets are permitted at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments.
La Grolla Rooms & Apartments can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Movie night events are held on site at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m) and Val Müstair (9.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is about 250 m from the city center.
Room categories at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments include Studio Apartment, Studio Apartment - Split Level, One-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment - Split Level.
Paid parking is available for guests at condo hotel.
There are dining options near La Grolla Rooms & Apartments, including Albergo la Pastorella and Hotel Flora.
Guests can expect multilingual support at La Grolla Rooms & Apartments, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, Italian, Norwegian, Portuguese and Romanian.
La Grolla Rooms & Apartments offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord, to assist guests with mobility limitations.
The accommodation includes outdoor play equipment for younger guests.
The journey from Engadin Airport to La Grolla Rooms & Apartments takes around 45 minutes.















































































